Pathway & Workgroup Contributors

In conjunction with the HealthPathways Sydney Project Team the following provided invaluable support and guidance in developing specific pathways sets.

 

  • Community Child Health
    • Professor John Eastwood  - Director, Community Paediatrics
    • Ms Louise Chapman - Director, Child & Family Health Services
    • Ms Miranda Shaw - A/General Manager, Community Health
    • Ms Sue Amanatidis - A/Director, CH Specialist
    • Ms Carissa Louwen - Project Officer, Child and Family Community Services
    • Dr Lara Mihaljevic - Clinical Editor
    • Ms Lesley Innes - Workgroup Facilitator
    • Dr Margo Hoekstra - General Practitioner
    • Dr Margot Woods - General Practitioner
    • Dr Angus Ritchie - Clinical Lead SLHD
    • Dr Sunil Adusumilli - Public Health Fellow
    Third level child
    Third level child
    Third level child
  • Drug Health
    • Dr Paul Haber - Director Drug Health Services
    • Ms Danielle Florida - Staff Specialist, Drug Health Services
    • A/Professor Andrew Baillie - Macquarie University
    • Ms Andrea Stone - CNC Drug Health
    • Ms Emily Walker - CNC Drug Health
    • Professor Kate Conigrave - Addiction Medicine
    • Dr Michael Tan - General Practitioner
    • Dr Diane Chambers - General Practitioner
    • Dr Alison Bielawski - General Practitioner
    • Dr Zofia Perkowska - Clinical Editor
    • Ms Lesley Innes - Workgroup Facilitator
    • Dr Angus Ritchie - Clinical Lead SLHD
    • Dr Sunil Adusumilli - Public Health Fellow
    Third level child
    Third level child
    Third level child
  • Gastroenterology
    • Dr Nick Shackell - Gastroenterologist
    • Professor Geoff McCaughan - Gastroenterologist / Transplant Surgeon
    • Dr Simone Strasser - Gastroenterologist
    • Ms Janice Pritchard Jones - Clinical Nurse Consultant
    • Ms Sinead Shields - Clinical Nurse Consultant
    • Dr Margo Hoekstra - Clinical Editor
    • Dr Kate George - General Practitioner
    • Dr Michael Moore - General Practitioner
    • Ms Lesley Innes - Workgroup Facilitator
    • Dr Angus Ritchie - Clinical Lead, SLHD
    • Dr Sunil Adusumilli - Public Health Fellow
    Third level child
    Third level child
    Third level child
  • Haematology
    • Professor Douglas Joshua - Haematologist
    • Dr Ilona Cunningham - Haematologist
    • Dr Alessandra Bianchi - Haematologist
    • Dr Claire Weatherburn - Haematologist
    • Ms Jan Moyer - Clinical Nurse Consultant, Haemovigilance
    • Ms Anne Lofaro - Service Manager, SLHD Cancer Services
    • Ms Shiraz Abdulla - Cancer Services Innovation Manager
    • Dr Kate George - General Practitioner
    • Dr Alison Bielawski - General Practitioner
    • Dr Margo Hoekstra - Clinical Editor
    • Ms Lesley Innes - Workgroup Facilitator
    • Dr Sunil Adusumilli - Public Health Fellow
  • Sexual Health
    • Dr Catherine O'Connor - Director Sexual Health Services
    • Ms Loretta Healey - Senior Counsellor, Sexual Health Services
    • Ms Chanelle Stowers - Service Planning, Policy & Research Officer, Sexual Health Services
    • Ms Miranda Shaw - A/General Manager, Community Health
    • Ms Donna Tilley - Clinical Nurse Consultant
    • Dr Lara Mihaljevic - General Practitioner
    • Dr Margo Hoekstra - General Practitioner
    • Ms Lesley Innes - Workgroup Facilitator
    • Dr Margot Woods - Clinical Editor
    • Dr Angus Ritchie - Clinical Lead, SLHD
    • Dr Sunil Adusumilli - Public Health Fellow
    • Dr Andie Lee - Specialist Staff
    • Dr Charlotte Hespe - General Practitioner
    • Dr Chris Bourne - Sepcialist Sexual Health
    • Dr David Templeton - Senior Staff Specialist
    • Ms Denise Cummings
    • Mr Garry Trotter - Clinical Nurse
    • Mr Kurt Anderson - Senior Counsellor
    • Ms Niamh Lynn
    • Ms Pene Manolas - Program Manager RCHC
    • Ms Rebecca Davis - Staff Specialist
    • Dr Roger Garsia - Senior Specialist - Immunology RPAH
    • Mr Sean Remington - Head of Department - Immunology Concord
    Third level child
    Third level child
    Third level child
  • Mental Health
    • Dr Andrew McDonald - Director Clinical Services
    • Dr Robert Gribble - Director of Consultation Liaison Psychiatry
    • Mr Ignatius Kim - Clinical Nurse Consultant
    • Ms Lil Vrklevski - Director of Psychology
    • Dr Nick Glozier - Consultant Psychiatrist
    • Ms Ishara Senanayake - Team Leader, Mental Health Services
    • Mr Iain White - Nursing Unit Manager, Acute Care
    • Ms Lara Garcelon - Clinical Partnerships Coordinator
    • Dr Phil Cameron - General Practitioner
    • Dr Michael Tam - General Practitioner
    • Ms Lesley Innes - Workgroup Facilitator
    • Dr Simon Cowap - Clinical Editor
    • Dr Linda Mann - Clinical Editor, IWSML
    • Dr Angus Ritchie - Clinical Lead, SLHD
    • Dr Sunil Adusumilli - Public Health Fellow
  • Aged Care
    • Dr John Cullen - Senior Specialist Geriatric Medicine
    • Dr Louise Waite - Staff Specialist Geriatric Medicine
    • Dr Natasha Spalding - Staff Specialist Geriatric Medicine
    • Ms Julie-Ann O'Keeffe - Operational Manager Aged, Chronic Care & Rehabilitation
    • Dr Margo Hoekstra - Clinical Editor
    • Dr Angus Ritchie - Clinical Lead, SLHD
    Third level child
    Third level child
  • Obstetrics
    • Dr Robert Ogle - Clinical Director Women's Health
    • Dr Joanne Ludlow - Consultant, Obstetrics & Gynaecology
    • Ms Karen Redrup - Clinical Service Manager
    • Dr Alison Free - Clinical Editor
    • Dr Kate George - Clinical Editor
    • Dr Margot Woods - Clinical Editor
    • Dr Linda Mann - Clinical Lead, IWSML
  • Orthopaedics
    • Dr Mark Horsley - Orthopaedic Surgeon
    • Dr Peter Walker - Orthopaedic Surgeon
    • Dr Brett Fritsch - Orthopaedic Surgeon
    • Ms Cathy Bennett - Clinical Nurse Consultant, RPAH
    • Ms Megan White - Clinical Nurse Consultant, Concord
    • Ms Ann McGrath - Physiotherapist, RPAH
    • Mr Timothy Austin - Physiotherapist (Private Practice)
    • Dr Alison Bielawski - General Practitioner
    • Dr Peter Piazza - General Practitioner
    • Ms Lesley Innes - Workgroup Facilitator
    • Dr Kate George - Clinical Editor
    • Dr Linda Mann - Clinical Lead, IWSML
    • Dr Angus Ritchie - Clinical Lead, SLHD
    • Dr Sunil Adusumilli - Public Health Fellow
    Third level child
    Third level child
    Third level child
  • Palliative Care
    • Dr Sunil Adusumilli - Program Support, HPS
    • Dr Ghauri Aggarwal - HOD Concord Palliative Care
    • Dr Philip Beale - Clinical Director Cancer Services
    • Dr Paul Bennett - Program Manager, HPS
    • Dr Sophie Bernard - General Practitioner
    • Dr Maria Cigolini - HOD RPA Palliative Care
    • Dr Alison Free - Clinical Editor
    • Ms Christina Guthrie - CNC Concord Palliative Care
    • Ms Lesley Innes - Workgroup Facilitator, HPS
    • Ms Emma Kean - SLHD Cancer Services
    • Dr Jenny Lonergan - General Practioner
    • Ms Deborah McGregor - Project Officer Catalyst Project Sydney Medical School
    • Dr Linda Mann - Clinical Lead - IWSML
    • Dr Vanessa Moran - General Practitioner
    • Ms Betty Servis - CNC Canterbury Community Nursing
    Third level child
    Third level child
    Third level child

 

HealthPathways Sydney